Agarwood Attar, Amber Attar, Bakhoor Attar, Bakul Attar, Black Musk Attar, Blue Lotus Attar,Chameli Attar, Champa Attar, Choya Loban Attar, Choya Ral Attar, Dehnul Oud Attar, Earth Soil Attar, Gardenia Perfume Oil, Genda Attar, Goldmohar Attar, Gul Henna Attar, Har Sringar Attar, Hina Ambari Attar, Hina Attar, Hina Musky Attar, Hina Oudhi Attar, Hina Zafrani Attar, Honey Suckle Attar, Indian Kadamb Attar, Indian Lotus Attar, Jasmine Attar, Jasmine Grandiflorum Attar, Juhi Attar, Jasmine Sambac Attar, Kamal Attar, Kasturi Hina Attar, Kesar Attar, Kewra Attar, Khus Attar, Misk Gazala Attar, Mogra Attar, Motia Attar, Moulsree Attar, Mukhalat Attar, Musk Amber, Musk Attar, Musk Gazala Attar, Nag Champa Attar, Nakh Choya Attar, Narcissus Attar, Pink Lotus Attar, Raat Raani Attar, Rajnigandha Attar, Rooh-Al-Oudh Attar, Rose Attar, Sandal Musk Attar, Sandalwood Shamama Attar, Amber Ood Arabian Attar, Attar Al Kaaba hind, Attar Full, Arabian Perfume Oil, Asli Attar Indian, Bakhoor al JP, Dehan Al Oudh Taj e Hind, Firdous Attar, Hayati Attar, Islamic Bakhur Attar, Jannet el Firdaus, Jasmine Arabian Asli, Mukhalat al Maliki, Mukhalat al Shahama, Misk al Lala, Mukhallat ae, Mubakhar Al Raheem E Attar, Pure Jasmine Oil, Sadaf Attar, Sultan Attar
Currency
Facebook Twitter 
Home Our Products Natural Absolute Oils Mimosa Absolute Oil

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Price: $145.00
Select your Oils
:

Mimosa Absolute Oil is extracted from an evergreen tree which comes from the species of Acacia native to south eastern Australia. This tree is a fast growing tree and has numerous small round bright yellow flowers set in clusters. The oil is derived from the flowers and twigs of this tree through the method of solvent extraction.

Mimosa oil is semi solid liquid which is pale yellow in color with sweet floral fragrance hence is used in production of perfumes. This oil blends very well with Jojoba and Sunflower.

Common Name:

Mimosa Absolute

Botanical Name:

Acaica Mirensi

Uses:

  • Besides perfumery Mimosa Absolute Oil is used in production of skin care products. It acts as an important ingredient due to its anti-septic properties. It is very effective in treating oily and sensitive skin and can be used as an astringent.
  • Moreover this oil has anti-depressant properties as well. It helps relieve conditions like stress and anxiety and is beneficial in treating nervous tensions.
  • It is also effective in treating diarrhea.